Difference between revisions of "Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath/credits"

From Oddworld Library
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Linking OWI and JAW names)
Line 7: Line 7:


; Chief Operating Officer
; Chief Operating Officer
: Maurice Konkle
: [[Maurice Konkle]]


; Original Script
; Original Script
Line 13: Line 13:


; Production Designers
; Production Designers
: Raymond Swanland
: [[Raymond Swanland]]
: Silvio Aebischer
: [[Silvio Aebischer]]
: Gautam Babbar
: [[Gautam Babbar]]


; Senior Producer
; Senior Producer
: Scot Kramarich
: [[Scot Kramarich]]


; Assistant Producer
; Assistant Producer
: Josh Heeren
: [[Josh Heeren]]


; Game Script
; Game Script
: [[Lorne Lanning]]
: [[Lorne Lanning]]
: Gautam Babbar
: [[Gautam Babbar]]


; Lead Programmer
; Lead Programmer
: Charles Bloom
: [[Charles Bloom]]


; Senior Programmers
; Senior Programmers
: Dave Moore
: [[Dave Moore]]
: Thatcher Ulrich
: [[Thatcher Ulrich]]


; Programmers
; Programmers
: Andrew Card
: [[Andrew Card]]
: Marc Hernandez
: [[Marc Hernandez]]
: Mark Lee
: [[Mark Lee]]
: Aaron Pfeiffer
: [[Aaron Pfeiffer]]
: Andrew Smith
: [[Andrew Smith]]


; Conceptual Design
; Conceptual Design
Line 45: Line 45:


; Lead Game Designer
; Lead Game Designer
: Erik Yeo
: [[Erik Yeo]]


; Senior Level Designer
; Senior Level Designer
: Steve Desilets
: [[Steve Desilets]]


; Game Designers
; Game Designers
: Gautam Babbar
: [[Gautam Babbar]]
: Jameson Durall
: [[Jameson Durall]]
: David Fried
: [[David Fried]]
: Jack Mayer
: [[Jack Mayer]]


=== Realtime Computer Graphics ===
=== Realtime Computer Graphics ===
; Lead Realtime Artist
; Lead Realtime Artist
: Ryan Ellis
: [[Ryan Ellis]]


; Seior Realtime Artist
; Seior Realtime Artist
: Rob Brown
: [[Rob Brown]]


; Modeler
; Modeler
: Rajeev Nattam
: [[Rajeev Nattam]]


; Technical Directors
; Technical Directors
: Marke Pedersen
: [[Marke Pedersen]]
: Brad Sweder
: [[Brad Sweder]]


; Animators
; Animators
: Matt Scott
: [[Matt Scott]]
: John Hood
: [[John Hood]]


; Realtime Artist
; Realtime Artist
: Jeremy French
: [[Jeremy French]]


; Realtime Cinematic Art Director
; Realtime Cinematic Art Director
: Gautam Babbar
: [[Gautam Babbar]]


=== Pre-Rendered Computer Graphics ===
=== Pre-Rendered Computer Graphics ===
; Producer
; Producer
: Josh Heeren
: [[Josh Heeren]]


; Senior Animator
; Senior Animator
: Rich McKain
: [[Rich McKain]]


; Technical Director
; Technical Director
: Iain Morton
: [[Iain Morton]]


; Digital Matte Painting
; Digital Matte Painting
: Raymond Swanland
: [[Raymond Swanland]]


; Tools Programmer
; Tools Programmer
: Rob Tesdahl
: [[Rob Tesdahl]]


; Assistant Editor/Avid Effects
; Assistant Editor/Avid Effects
: Josh Heeren
: [[Josh Heeren]]


=== Additional Support ===
=== Additional Support ===
; Sound Designer/Composer
; Sound Designer/Composer
: Michael Bross
: [[Michael Bross]]


; Sound Designer
; Sound Designer
: Jamie McMenamy
: [[Jamie McMenamy]]


; Quality Assurance
; Quality Assurance
: John Clayton
: [[John Clayton]]
: Adam Smith
: [[Adam Smith]]
: Nick Konkle
: [[Nick Konkle]]


; Senior Systems Administrator
; Senior Systems Administrator
: Eli Rodriquez
: [[Eli Rodriquez]]


; Systems Administrators
; Systems Administrators
: Khoi Dinh
: [[Khoi Dinh]]
: Randy Hicks
: [[Randy Hicks]]
: Erik Tweedie
: [[Erik Tweedie]]


; Creative Services Manager
; Creative Services Manager
: Cathy Johnson
: [[Cathy Johnson]]


; Marketing Manager
; Marketing Manager
: Jenny Shaheen
: [[Jenny Shaheen]]


; Marketing Assistant/Copywriter
; Marketing Assistant/Copywriter
: Kristen Inman
: [[Kristen Inman]]


; Vice President of Finance & Legal
; Vice President of Finance & Legal
: Ava Arsaga
: [[Ava Arsaga]]


; Senior Accountant
; Senior Accountant
: Janet Miller
: [[Janet Miller]]


; Legal Assistant
; Legal Assistant
: Alexia Nielsen
: [[Alexia Nielsen]]


; Accounting Assistant
; Accounting Assistant
: Jen Young
: [[Jen Young]]


; Director of Human Resources & Administration
; Director of Human Resources & Administration
: Michael Reifers
: [[Michael Reifers]]


; Office Administrator
; Office Administrator
: Amy Moore
: [[Amy Moore]]


; Human Resources Generalist
; Human Resources Generalist
: Sunny Aines
: [[Sunny Aines]]


; Executive Assistant
; Executive Assistant
: Courtney Bridges
: [[Courtney Bridges]]


; Production Assistant
; Production Assistant
: Nick Burger
: [[Nick Burger]]


; Administrative Assistants
; Administrative Assistants
: Jennie Davis
: [[Jennie Davis]]
: Catherine Nguyen
: [[Catherine Nguyen]]


; Receptionist
; Receptionist
: Tara Orlick
: [[Tara Orlick]]


; Additional Support
; Additional Support
: Loc Ngo
: [[Loc Ngo]]
: Bernd Kreimeier
: [[Bernd Kreimeier]]
: David Rothman
: [[David Rothman]]
: Adam Smith
: [[Adam Smith]]
: Bonnie Teuton
: [[Bonnie Teuton]]
: Casto Vocal
: [[Casto Vocal]]
: Judith Zepeda
: [[Judith Zepeda]]
: Jack Parker
: [[Jack Parker]]


=== Character Voices ===
=== Character Voices ===
Line 177: Line 177:


; [[Clakkerz|Townsfolk]], Wolvarks, Chippunks, Boombats
; [[Clakkerz|Townsfolk]], Wolvarks, Chippunks, Boombats
: Michael Bross
: [[Michael Bross]]


; [[Outlaws]]
; [[Outlaws]]
: Steve Desilets
: [[Steve Desilets]]


; Additional Outlaws
; Additional Outlaws
: Michael Bross
: [[Michael Bross]]
: Jack Mayer
: [[Jack Mayer]]


; Outlaw Mob
; Outlaw Mob
: Jomie McMenamy
: [[Jamie McMenamy]]
: Design Team
: Design Team


== Just Add Water ==
== Just Add Water ==
; Managing Director/Creative Director
; Managing Director/Creative Director
: Stewart Gilray
: [[Stewart Gilray]]


; Technical Director/Senior Programmer
; Technical Director/Senior Programmer
: Steven Caslin
: [[Steven Caslin]]


; Assistant Producer
; Assistant Producer
: Doug Rukavina
: [[Doug Rukavina]]


; Art Update
; Art Update
: Anthony Ward
: [[Anthony Ward]]
: Dugan Jackson
: [[Dugan Jackson]]


; GUI Update
; GUI Update
: John Dalziel
: [[John Dalziel]]
: Stewart Gilray
: [[Stewart Gilray]]


; Audio Update
; Audio Update
: Michael Taylor
: [[Michael Taylor]]


; Accounting
; Accounting
: Victoria Oldham
: [[Victoria Oldham]]


; Localization Services
; Localization Services
: Peak2Pier
: [[Peak2Pier]]


; Special Thanks
; Special Thanks
: Daniel Boutros
: [[Daniel Boutros]]
: Wil Bunce-Edwards
: [[Wil Bunce-Edwards]]
: Xavier De Coster
: [[Xavier De Coster]]
: Richard Davey
: [[Richard Davey]]
: Alf Mudokon
: [[Alf|Alf Mudokon]]


== Electronic Arts ==
== Electronic Arts ==
Line 376: Line 376:
: The rest of the EAP Staff
: The rest of the EAP Staff
[[Category:Credits]]
[[Category:Credits]]
[[Category:Oddworld: Stranger’s Wrath]]
[[Category:Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath]]

Revision as of 03:34, 21 July 2019

Oddworld Inhabitants

Chief Executive Officer/Executive Producer
Sherry McKenna
President/Creative Director
Lorne Lanning
Chief Operating Officer
Maurice Konkle
Original Script
Lorne Lanning
Production Designers
Raymond Swanland
Silvio Aebischer
Gautam Babbar
Senior Producer
Scot Kramarich
Assistant Producer
Josh Heeren
Game Script
Lorne Lanning
Gautam Babbar
Lead Programmer
Charles Bloom
Senior Programmers
Dave Moore
Thatcher Ulrich
Programmers
Andrew Card
Marc Hernandez
Mark Lee
Aaron Pfeiffer
Andrew Smith
Conceptual Design
Lorne Lanning
Lead Game Designer
Erik Yeo
Senior Level Designer
Steve Desilets
Game Designers
Gautam Babbar
Jameson Durall
David Fried
Jack Mayer

Realtime Computer Graphics

Lead Realtime Artist
Ryan Ellis
Seior Realtime Artist
Rob Brown
Modeler
Rajeev Nattam
Technical Directors
Marke Pedersen
Brad Sweder
Animators
Matt Scott
John Hood
Realtime Artist
Jeremy French
Realtime Cinematic Art Director
Gautam Babbar

Pre-Rendered Computer Graphics

Producer
Josh Heeren
Senior Animator
Rich McKain
Technical Director
Iain Morton
Digital Matte Painting
Raymond Swanland
Tools Programmer
Rob Tesdahl
Assistant Editor/Avid Effects
Josh Heeren

Additional Support

Sound Designer/Composer
Michael Bross
Sound Designer
Jamie McMenamy
Quality Assurance
John Clayton
Adam Smith
Nick Konkle
Senior Systems Administrator
Eli Rodriquez
Systems Administrators
Khoi Dinh
Randy Hicks
Erik Tweedie
Creative Services Manager
Cathy Johnson
Marketing Manager
Jenny Shaheen
Marketing Assistant/Copywriter
Kristen Inman
Vice President of Finance & Legal
Ava Arsaga
Senior Accountant
Janet Miller
Legal Assistant
Alexia Nielsen
Accounting Assistant
Jen Young
Director of Human Resources & Administration
Michael Reifers
Office Administrator
Amy Moore
Human Resources Generalist
Sunny Aines
Executive Assistant
Courtney Bridges
Production Assistant
Nick Burger
Administrative Assistants
Jennie Davis
Catherine Nguyen
Receptionist
Tara Orlick
Additional Support
Loc Ngo
Bernd Kreimeier
David Rothman
Adam Smith
Bonnie Teuton
Casto Vocal
Judith Zepeda
Jack Parker

Character Voices

The Stranger, Natives, D. Caste Raider, Blisterz Booty, Doc Vykker, Mr Sekto, Bounty Store Clerk, Olden Steef
Lorne Lanning
Townsfolk, Wolvarks, Chippunks, Boombats
Michael Bross
Outlaws
Steve Desilets
Additional Outlaws
Michael Bross
Jack Mayer
Outlaw Mob
Jamie McMenamy
Design Team

Just Add Water

Managing Director/Creative Director
Stewart Gilray
Technical Director/Senior Programmer
Steven Caslin
Assistant Producer
Doug Rukavina
Art Update
Anthony Ward
Dugan Jackson
GUI Update
John Dalziel
Stewart Gilray
Audio Update
Michael Taylor
Accounting
Victoria Oldham
Localization Services
Peak2Pier
Special Thanks
Daniel Boutros
Wil Bunce-Edwards
Xavier De Coster
Richard Davey
Alf Mudokon

Electronic Arts

Production

Executive Producer
Scot Bayless
Senior Producer
Dave Ross
Senior Development Director
Nina Wallace
Technical Director
Gary Lake
Associate Producer
Jeff Hasson
Assistant Producer
Stephen Frost

Business Development

Director of Partner Management
Michael Keane
Partner Manager
Ali Nazer
Artists & Repertoire Manager
Edwin Caparez

Marketing

Director of Marketing
Steve Perkins
Producter Marketing Manager
Anne Kun
Rich Briggs
Public Relations
Steve Groll
UK Director of Marketing
Bradley Crooks
Marketing Manager
Sara Potter
UK Product Manager
Doug McConkey
Packaging Product Manager
Angela Santos
Packaging Graphic Designer
Holden Hume
Packaging/Point of Sale Project Manager
Dan Martyn
Documentation
Dan Davis
Documentation Layout
Christopher Held

Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance Director
Dave Steele
Senior Quality Assurance Manager
Terry Barwegen
Quality Assurance Lead Tester
Shan Simpson
Quality Assurance Assistant Lead Tester
Shari Tague
Quality Assurance Testers
Alan Grey
Mark Alban
Kurt Feudale
Christopher Ching
Gene Trinidad
Peter Swearengen
Ian Bambao
Tam Nguyen
Guy Romhild
Nicholas Price
James Duboce
Joseph Francia
Nelson Chen
Andrew Butterworth
Obafemi Brown
Aaron Reif
Steve Allen
Dan Allender
Rob Overmeyer
Danielle Churchill
Darren Smith
Davi Quezada
Creath Carter
Quality Assurance Compliancy Lead
Shereif Fatouh
Quality Assurance Compliancy Assistant Lead
Ram Fenster
Quality Assurance Compliancy Testers
Dave Lake
Mike Stein
Senier Quality Assurance Engineer
Behrang Garakani
Senior Quality Assurance Lead
Matthew Brown
Quality Assurance Hardware Support
Eric Crippen
Kinh Williams
Administrative Assistant
Ericka Sykes
Senior Human Resources Generalist
Pamela Tom

Localization

Localization Product Manager
Ed O’Tey
Jonathon Silverman
European Localization Product Manager
Tommy Ronnberg
Senior Localization Manager
Isabelle Martin
Head of Territorial Localization
Michaela Bartelt
Head of Localization Project Management Europe
Harold Simon
Special Thanks
Tom Frisina
Craig Alexander
Dave Cobb
The rest of the EAP Staff