Oddworld: Soulstorm credits

From Oddworld Library
< Oddworld: Soulstorm
Revision as of 17:33, 11 April 2021 by Wil (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:<cite>Oddworld: Soulstorm</cite> credits}} == Oddworld Inhabitants == {{Main|Oddworld Inhabitants}} ; Story : Lorne Lanning ; Chairman/Executive Producer...")
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search


Oddworld Inhabitants

Story
Lorne Lanning
Chairman/Executive Producer
Sherry McKenna
Executive Producer
Bennie Terry III
Business Development/Operations Executive
Holly Newman
Senior Producer
Alissa Brodsky
Executive Assistant
Angelica M. Terry

Cast

Abe, Alf, Aslik, Brewmaster, Molluck, Morguer, Sligs, Slig Mama
Lorne Lanning
Additional Slig voices
Michael Bross
Michael Winters
Caddicarus: Jim Caddick
Ace Trainer Liam: Liam Edwards
Matty Plays: Matthew Schroeder
Dean Dobbs
Jim Stirling
Yogscast: Lewis Brindley
Greg Miller
Tear of Grace: Brett Tear
The Rad Brad: Brad Lamar Colburn
Additional Mudokon voices
Alexander Brandon
Sean Brandon
Stephan Schütze

Fat Kraken Studios

Lead Artist
Brett Lewis
Designer
Martin Akehurst
Junior Environment Artist
Sian Knight
QA
Daniel Stokes
Production Manager
Bernice Wakefield

Oscar Mike Media

Publishing Manager
Peter Chapman
Lead Technical Designer
Alex Carroll
Video Editor/Compositor
Lewis Gaston

Titanium Studios

Project CTO
Jayeson Lee Steere
Engineering Team
Hadyn Lander
Hew Tromans
Raphael Byrne
Brendan Ragan
Dylan Sinnott
Elliot Bulmer
Andrew Smith
Thomas Williams
Matthew Drage
Jetha Chan
Christopher Phillips
Support Team
Patrick Waring
Aiden Lee Steere
Kimberly Allom
Daffa Rizkiadi

Sabotage Studio

CEO
Thierry Boulanger
Engineering
Mathieu Dunlay
Jeakim Hamel
Pier-Luc Girard
Frederik Rodrigue
Ricardo Bourgoin-Beaulieu
QA
Carl Dubreuil

Big Boat Interactive

CEO
Mike Arkin
Craig Murray
Brian Lloyd
Alan Yeats

Free Range Games

Directors
Jon-Paul Dumont
Dave Arnold Fernandez
Design & Art Team
Peđa Čačić
Marko Kovačić
Greg Nagel
Michael Downing
Mary Krefting
Danijel Ribic
Laura Dell
Alex Mathis
Chris Scholz
Andrew Gawoski
Ty Miyasato
Scott Werner
Zdravko Jakupec

Cinematics

Lead Cinematic Artist/Cinematic Character Art
Tom Bramall
Cinematic Story Design/Matte Painting/Storyboards/Animatics
Raymond Swanland
Cinematic Animation
Superseed Studios
Additional Cinematic Character Art
Streamline Media Group, Inc.
Principal Cinematic Environment Artist
Ryan Buck @ Polypunk Studios
Cinematic Environment Art
Fat Kraken Studios
System Studios
Cinematic Score
Josh Gabriel
Cinematic Sound Design
Levon Louis
In Game Cinematic Sound Design
Alexander Brandon

Superseed Studios

Animation Director
Jason Shum
Animation Team
Ayman Moadad
Aymeric Mezaute
Ayoub Moulakhnif
Billy Vu Lam
Birte Niedermeyer
Blair Walters-McNaughton
Blake Rainey
Calvin Finley
Chee Lau
Christian Brierley
Diego Oliva Monardes
Gabi Brito
Grace Villaroman
Hans Carrasco
India Barnardo
Javier Perez Rodenas
Johan te Grotenhuis
Jon Saunders
Joro Zahariev
Kane Pickerill
Kat Cisneros
Luka Trinh
Martyn Smith
Marina Chikaliuk
Matthias Lappa
Masoud Ebrahimi
Michelle Morean
Nader Namil
Naeem Tahir
Pete Paquette
Pooja Krishnan
Remus Low
Rodrigo Reinoso
Suryabhan Rathore
Tom Pinon
Ulises Tamayo
Vahid Naghdi
Wes Fujiyama
Art
Maxence Fleuret

Streamline Media Group Inc.

CEO/Co-Founder
Alexander L. Fernandez
General Manager
Rcihard Cheah
Project Manager
Alex Heng Cheng Khoon
Sabine Ong Xin Yi
Creative Director
Renier Banninga
Art Director
Iman Nur
Lead Artists
Kelvin Hii
Tinko Wiezorrek
Jason Kwak
Arun Kurup
Environment Artists
Armand Von Benecke
Aleksandra Fedun
Thivaakar Sanmuganathan
Er Xiao Yang
Muhammad Yusri
Neu Teeng Chean
Teo Chang Haw
Saarvin Vigayan
Toan Thanh Phan
Sam Wei Soong
Tan Hong Yun
Yap Wai Mun
Character Artists
Adrian Barcenas
MD Ridhwan Borha
Dennis Batol
Shaunak Roy
Rigging Artist
Chanel Novela
Concept Artists
Bernard Chan
Dan Liimatta
Chan Chai Liang
Mauro Cerati
VFX Artists
Zex Chin Wei Jie
Renier Banninga
Lead Art QA
Andrew James Padmanatahn
Art QA Team
Arif Abdullah
Mim Azman

System Studios

CEO/Creative Director
Justin Yun
COO
Scott Hitomi
Producer
Daisy Dumayas
Principle Artist
Kristopher Vita
Art Team
Eric Lascoña
Mike Corros
Glenn Arienza
Godfrey Escota
Romir Empino
Carlo Rosales
Ian Orlina
Ammer Dominga
Efren De Guzman

PR & Community

PR Manager
Jim Redner
Commuity Manager
Ashley Hacket
Marketing Consultant
David Pava

Sound Design

Audio Director
Stephen Schütze @ Sound Librarian


Music
Josh Gabriel
Special Thanks
Michael Winters
Joe Benny
Michael Theiler
Xioa an Li
Rigging TD
Justin Callanan
Maurice Hoffman

Globalstep

Daniel Dymond
Sam Wright
Jack Lewis
Alexandru Tepelea
Luis Pimenta
Adam Devine
Ricardo Silva
Sanjiv Ahluwalia
Luke Benton

Gamescribes (Localization)

Producer
William Farrell
Project Manager
Ebony McClamb
Translators and Editors
Giovanna Arnao
Gregory Bardin
Thais Bresolin
Aida Carrazco
Christopher Derbort
Emilian Domenech
Pascal Grandpierre
Gregory Kopylov
Maria Gonzalez
Nathalia Martins
Stefano Rizzardi
Javier Sanchez
Lucille Sucro
Nathalia Veselova
Saori Yatsuhashi

Microids

Stéphane Longeard
Alexandre Migeon
Vincent Behaghel
Elliot Grassiano
Eric Nguyen
Beryl Breas
Yves Bléhaut
Vincent Porries

Sony

Jim Ryan
Mike Hoffman
Brain Kim
Shuhei Yoshida
Jennifer Clark
Sid Shuman
Phil Rosenberg
Shawne Benson
Brett Elston
Christian Svensson
Steven Gerhardt
Mischa Stephens
Greg Rice
Micah Mison
Jason Flaig
Shane Bettenhausen
Matt Milberger
Matthew Kim
Myles Donald
Joshua Platt

Epic Games

Tim Sweeney
Mark Griffin
Chloe Garcia
Mark Rein
Matt Sparks
Tom Wiggin
Steve Allison
Matt Blair
Sharon Hackney
Joe Kreiner
John Kopp
Veronica Liu
Mitch Meara
K. L. Smith

Special Thanks

Kristofer Eggleston
Jean-François Madore
Michel Champoux Jr
Olivier Lamontagne
Emmanuel Metivier
Jason De Ciccio
Philippe Dionne
Joel Morency
Jérôme Séguin-Larouche
Chantal Couture
Francois Gratton
Jean-Yves Daigle
Magalie Allard
Guillaume Lachance
Joey Champoux
Michel Morin
Olivier Sayer
Richard Arroyo
Jean-Claude Lacombe
Michael Lavoie
Stéphanie Verret-Roy
Dave Boudreault
Marc-Alexandre Jobin
Stéphane Arseneault
Maxime Lajeunesse
Michel-Francois Portzert
Bastien Humeau
Yanick Bélanger
Olivier Bisson
François Guimond
Alex Barbeau
Matt Altman
Simon Bérubé
Abdelali Yaakoubi
Carolane Bruneau
Bassim Aljebori
Frédéric-Emel Carpentier
François Chéné
Gavin A. Terry
Mia L. Terry
Kayla Terry
Pierre Moreau
Sean Brandon
Marie-Émillie Fréchette
James Rubin
Tyler Ryan
Egan Hirvela
George Sanger
Jean-François Tremblay
Matt Glanville
Rapha - Mercier Leclerc
Tim Eldred
Émilie Villeneuve
J. Mauricio Hoffman
Jimmy Lemay
Tammy McDonald

In Loving Memory Of

Matthew McDonald