List of Oddworld species: Difference between revisions
(Added newly learnt species, removed hidden content) |
(Added the garbage truck creature) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabbits]] || Native || Race || Replacement lungs, various consumer products | | [[Gabbits]] || Native || Race || Replacement lungs, various consumer products | ||
|- | |||
| [[Garbage truck creatures]] || Wildlife || Domesticated || Garbage truck, unused | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gloktigi]] || Civilized || Race || Elite security | | [[Gloktigi]] || Civilized || Race || Elite security | ||
Revision as of 08:26, 31 March 2018
| Species | Faction | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1%ers | Civilized | Race | Bikers, unused |
| Bats | Wildlife | Wild | |
| Bees/Wasps | Wildlife | Wild | |
| Birds | Wildlife | Wild | |
| Bolamites | Wildlife | Wild | Live Ammo |
| Boombats | Wildlife | Wild | Live Ammo |
| Chippunkz | Wildlife | Wild | Live Ammo |
| Chroniclers | Civilized | Race | Accountants, lawyers, stock brokers, unused |
| Clakkerz | Civilized | Race | Townsfolk |
| Elderlings | Native | Race | Prophets, advisors |
| Elums | Native | Domesticated | Steeds, meat |
| Fangustanians | Native | Race | Unused |
| Fleeches | Wildlife | Wild | Pets |
| Froggers | Wildlife | Wild | Sacred, unused |
| Frogger symbiote | Wildlife | Wild | Unused |
| Fuzzles | Wildlife | Wild | Lab animals, pets, meat, Live Ammo |
| Gabbits | Native | Race | Replacement lungs, various consumer products |
| Garbage truck creatures | Wildlife | Domesticated | Garbage truck, unused |
| Gloktigi | Civilized | Race | Elite security |
| Glukkons | Civilized | Race | Business executives |
| Grubbs | Native | Race | |
| Guardians | Native | Wild | Defence, sacred, extinct |
| Heyheys | Civilized | Race | Unused |
| Hint Flies | Wildlife | Wild | |
| Interns | Civilized | Race | Lab assistants, security |
| Khanzumerz | Civilized | Race | Consumers, unused |
| Kintos | Wildlife | Wild | Slaves, unused |
| Kinto slavers | Civilized | Race | Slavers, unused |
| Lusks | Unknown | Race | Marauders, unused |
| Meeches | Wildlife | Wild | Meat, sacred, unused |
| Meep | Native | Domesticated | Meat |
| Meetles/Mugs | Wildlife | Domesticated | Transport, tanks, unused |
| Mudflubs | Wildlife | Wild | Blubber, unused |
| Mudokons | Native | Race | Slave labour |
| Musklums | Unknown | Race | Unused |
| Oktigi | Civilized | Race | Business executives |
| Opinionites | Civilized | Race | Unused |
| Outlaws | Outlaws | Race | Outlaws |
| Paramites | Wildlife | Wild | Meat, sacred |
| Poison Darts | Wildlife | Wild | Unused |
| Pokeypines | Wildlife | Wild | Live Ammo, unused |
| Priests | Civilized | Race | Priests, unused |
| Ratz | Wildlife | Wild | Avatars |
| Scoots/Worry Fish | Wildlife | Wild | |
| Scrabs | Wildlife | Wild | Meat, sacred |
| Scuba Toads | Native | Race | Unused |
| Sea Rexes | Wildlife | Wild | Unused |
| Skeeters | Wildlife | Wild | Unused |
| Slegs | Wildlife | Wild | Pets, security |
| Sligs | Civilized | Race | Security, personal assistants |
| Slogs | Civilized | Domesticated | Security |
| Slurgs | Wildlife | Wild | |
| Sniper Wasps | Wildlife | Wild | Live Ammo |
| Spiders | Wildlife | Wild | Unused |
| SpooceShrubs | Plant | Wild | Spooce |
| Stangs | Wildlife | Wild | Unused |
| Steef | Native | Race | |
| Stingbees | Wildlife | Wild | Live Ammo |
| Stunkz | Wildlife | Wild | Live Ammo |
| Thudslugs | Wildlife | Wild | Live Ammo |
| Vamps | Civilized | Race | Unused |
| Vykkers | Civilized | Race | Doctors, researchers |
| Wolvarks | Civilized | Race | Security |
| Zappflies | Wildlife | Wild | Live Ammo |